We respect your
right to privacy!

Cookie settings

By clicking on "Accept" , you consent to use cookies and other technologies (provided by us and other trusted partners). We use such data for anonymous statistical purposes, tailor-made settings and to display personalized content and advertisements. It will help to provide you with an improved website experience. Please find out more about this topic in our Privacy Policy | Imprint

  • These cookies are absolutely necessary for the operation of this site and enable safety related functionalities, for example. Additionally, this type of cookie is as well used to save your personal cookie settings.

  • In order to further improve both our offer and website, we collect anonymized data for statistics and analyzes. By means of these cookies we can, for example, analyze the number of visitors and the effect of certain pages on our website by optimizing our content.

  • We use these cookies to improve usability of the site for you. For example, based on an accommodation search you already made, you can conveniently access the same lodging when you visit our website again.

  • These cookies are used to display personalized content that matches your interests. It enables us to provide you with offers that are particularly relevant to your personally planned trip.

Results, Pics & Videos

Results
Social Wall

Results Ski World Cup 2013 - 2021

All results of the past World Cup races in Sölden at a glance.


Winner Women

Giant Slalom Women 23.10.2021

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 02:07.22
2. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI 02:07.36
3. Petra Vlhova SVK 02:08.52
4. Katharina Liensberger AUT 02:08.61
5. Maria Therese Tviberg NOR 02:08.67
6. Meta Hrovat SLO 02:08.81
7. Valerie Grenier CAN 02:09.07
8. Tessa Worley FRA 02:09.28
9. Nina O Brien USA 02:09.53
10. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 02:09.60
11. Alice Robinson NZL 02:09.63
12. Sara Hector SWE 02:09.64
13. Alex Tilley GBR 02:09.69
14. Andreja Slokar SLO 02:09.70
15. Ricarda Haaser AUT 02:09.71
16 Sofia Goggia ITA 02:09.85
17. Stephanie Brunner AUT 02:09.93
18. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 02:09.96
19. Thea Louise Stjernesund NOR 02:10.00
20. Hurt A J  USA 02:10.46
21. Coralie Frasse Sombet FRA 02:10.66
22. Tina Robnik SLO 02:10.70
23. Paula Moltzan USA 02:10.78
24. Andrea Ellenberger SUI 02:10.80
25. Michelle Gisin SUI 02:10.84
26. Hanna Aronsson Elfman SWE 02:11.19
27. Katharina Truppe AUT 02:11.43
28. Marlene Schmotz GER 02:11.54
29. Mina Holtmann Fuerst NOR 02:11.78
Winner Men

Giant Slalom Men 23.10.2021

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:05:94
2. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:06:01
3. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:06:04
4. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:06:33
5. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:06:56
6. River Radamus USA 2:06:62
7. Lucas Braathen NOR 2:06:66
8. Luca de Aliprandini ITA 2:06:73
9. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:06:83
10. Rasmus Windingstad NOR 2:06:86
11. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:06:92
12. Justin Murisier SUI 2:06:94
13. Marco Schwarz AUT 2:07:08
14. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:07:12
15. Manuel Feller AUT 2:07:19
16. Loic Meillard SUI 2:07:23
17. Stefan Luitz GER 2:07:29
18. Erik Read CAN 2:07:43
19. Alexander Schmid GER 2:07:47
20. Simon Maurberger ITA 2:07:51
21. Daniele Sette SUI 2:07:55
22. Trevor Philp CAN 2:07:66
23. Cyprien Sarrazin FRA 2:07:74
24. Kristian Leif Nestvold-Haugen NOR 2:07:76
25. Stefan Hadalin SLO 2:07:90
26. Riccardo Tonetti ITA 2:08:05
27. Thibaut Favrot FRA 2:08:18
28. Adam Zampa SVK 2:08:26
Weltcup Sölden Siegerinnen 2020

Giant Slalom women 17.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Marta Bassino ITA 02:19.69
2. Federica Brignone ITA 02:19.83
3. Petra Vlhova SVK 02:20.82
4. Michelle Gisin SUI 02:20.99
5. Mina Fuerst Holtmann NOR 02:21.44
6. Meta Hrovat SLO 02:22.16
6. Sofia Goggia ITA 02:22.16
8. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI 02:22.25
9. Tessa Worley FRA 02:22.48
10. Paula Moltzan USA 02:22.50
11. Andrea Ellenberger SUI 02:23.23
12. Alice Robinson NZL 02:23.34
13. Romane Miradoli FRA 02:23.38
14. Sara Hector SWE 02:23.40
15. Nina O Brien USA 02:23.52
15. Katharina Truppe AUT 02:23.52
17. Stephanie Brunner AUT 02:23.65
18. Ekaterina Tkachenko RUS 02:24.47
19. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 02:24.59
20. Ester Ledecka CZE 02:24.73
21. Ana Bucik SLO 02:25.06
21. Priska Nufer SUI 02:25.08
23. Kaja Norbye NOR 02:25.38
24. Franziska Gritsch AUT 02:25.74
25. Valerie Grenier CAN 02:25.79
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 02:26.97
27. Alexandra Tilley GBR 02:27.78
Sieger Weltcuprennen Herren 2020

Giant Slalom men 18.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Lucas Braathen NOR 2:14:41
2. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:14:46
3. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:14:87
4. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14:90
5. Loic Meillard SUI 2:14:97
5. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:14:97
7. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15:18
8. Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen NOR 2:15:45
9. Thibaut Favrot FRA 2:15:62
10. Luca De Aliprandini ITA 2.15.78
11. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15:79
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:15:86
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:16:08
14. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16:21
15. Alexander Schmid GER 2:16:23
16. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16:36
17. Stefan Brennsteiner AUT 2:16:39
18. Sam Maes BEL 2:16:45
19. Erik Read CAN 2:16:58
20. Daniele Sette SUI 2:16:68
21. Manfred Moelgg ITA 2:16:75
22. Tommy Ford USA 2:16:94
23. Roberto Nani ITA 2:17:03
24. Vincent Kriechmayr AUT 2:17:40
25. Matthias Mayer AUT 2:17:45
26. Matthieu Faivre FRA 2:17:46
27. River Radamus USA 2:17:48
28. Adam Zampa SVK 2:17:87

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2019

1. Alice ROBINSON NZL 2:17,36
2. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:17,42
3. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:17,72
4. Mina Fuerst HOLTMANN NOR 2:18,21
5. Frederica BRIGNONE ITA 2:18,23
6. Maria Therese TVIBERG NOR 2:18,39
7. Franziska GRITSCH AUT 2:18,77
8. Lara GUT-BEHRAMI SUI 2:18,82
9. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:18,83
10. Ramona SIEBENHOFER AUT 2:18,86
11. Tina ROBNIK SLO 2:18,91
12. Marta BASSINO ITA 2:19,02
13. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:19,09
14. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:19,14
15. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:19,21
16. Andrea ELLENBERGER SUI 2:19,25
17. Sara HECTOR SWE 2:19,35
18. Lena DUERR GER 2:19,43
19. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:19,67
20. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:19,78
21. Nina O BRIEN USA 2:19,84
21. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:19,84
23. Ana BUCIK SLO 2:19,95
24. Roberta MELESI ITA 2:20,01
25. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:20,14
26. Francesca MARSAGLIA ITA 2:20,15
27. Alex TILLEY GBR 2:20,77
28. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:25,16

Giant Slalom men 27.10.2019

1. Alexis PINTURAULT FRA 2:14,14
2. Mathieu FAIVRE FRA 2:14,68
3. Zan KRANJEC SLO 2:14,77
4. Tommy FORD USA 2:14,84
5. Ted LIGETY USA 2:15,23
6. Lucas BRAATHEN NOR 2:15,24
7. Erik READ CAN 2:15,43
8. Luca DE ALIPRANDINI ITA 2:15,45
9. Gino CAVIEZEL SUI 2:15,50
10. Kristian Leif NESTVOLD-HAUGEN NOR 2:15,54
11. Ryan COCHRAN-SIEGLE USA 2:15,63
12. Manuel FELLER AUT 2:15,66
13. Marco ODERMATT SUI 2:15,77
14. Rasmus WINDINGSTAD NOR 2:15,89
15. Matthias MAYER AUT 2:15,95
16. Stefan LUITZ GER 2:15,97
17. Matts OLSSON SWE 2:15,98
18. Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN NOR 2:16,16
19. Roland LEITINGER AUT 2:16,20
20. Manfred MOELGG ITA 2:16,21
21. Aleksander Aamodt KILDE NOR 2:16,33
22. Thomas TUMLER SUI 2:16,35
23. Justin MURISIER SUI 2:16,42
24. Cedric NOGER SUI 2:16,82
25. Thibaut FAVROT FRA 2:16,96
26. Trevor PHILP CAN 2:17,06
27. Alexander SCHMID GER 2:17,14
28. Victor MUFFAT-JEANDET FRA 2:17,51

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2018

1. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:00,51
2. Federica BRIGNONE ITA 2:00,86
3. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:01,45
4. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:01,50
5. Ragnhild MOWINCKEL NOR 2:02,44
5. Stephanie BRUNNER AUT 2:02,44
7. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:02,82
8. Kristin LYSDAHL NOR 2:02,98
9. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:03,55
10. Kristine Gjelsten HAUGEN NOR 2:03,62
11. Valerie GRENIER CAN 2:03,80
12. Adeline MUGNIER FRA 2:03,83
13. Taina BARIOZ FRA 2:03,87
14. Lara GUT SUI 2:03,99
15. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:04,11
16. Katharina LIENSBERGER AUT 2:04,13
17. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:04,35
18. Meta HROVAT SLO 2:04,56
19. Stephanie RESCH AUT 2:04,60
20. Anna VEITH AUT 2:04,61
21. Bernadette SCHILD AUT 2:04,71
22. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:04,96
23. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:05,09
24. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:05,10
25. Frida HANSDOTTER SWE 2:05,24
26. Asa ANDO JPN 2:05,45
27. Tina WEIRATHER LIE 2:05,86
28. Haruna ISHIKAWA JPN 2:06,10
29. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:16,56

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2018

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due to huge amounts of freshly fallen snow and wind.

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2017

1. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 1:55,20
2. Tessa WORLEY FRA 1:55,34
3. Manuela MOELGG ITA 1:55,73
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 1:55,91
5. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 1:55,94
6. Wendy Holdener SUI 1:56,31
7. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 1:56,65
8. Kristin Lysdahl NOR 1:56,68
9. Tina Robnik SLO 1:56,75
9. Sara Hector SWE 1:56,75
11. Ricarda Haaser AUT 1:56,82
12. Bernadette Schild AUT 1:56,90
13. Elisabeth Kappaurer AUT 1:57,00
14. Estelle Alphand SWE 1:57,06
14. Irene Curtoni ITA 1:57,06
16. Petra Vlhova SVK 1:57,20
17. Taina Barioz FRA 1:57,45
18. Katharina Truppe AUT 1:57,49
19. Laura Pirovano ITA 1:57,56
20. Carmen Thalmann AUT 1:57,79
21. Frida Hansdotter SWE 1:57,94
22. Nina Haver-Loeseth NOR 1:57,97
23. Kristine Gjelsten Haugen NOR 1:58,06
24. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 1:58,07
25. Asa Ando JPN 1:58,46
26. Maren Wiesler GER 1:58,89
27. Elena Curtoni ITA 1:58,93
28. Meta Hrovat SLO 2:01,80
       

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2017

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due heavy winds.

Giant Slalom women 22.10.2016

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:23,02
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:24,46
3. Marta Bassino LIE 2:24,95
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 2:25,30
5. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:25,79
6. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,84
7. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:26,03
8. Petra Vlhova SVK 2:26,25
9. Frederica Brignone ITA 2:26,26
10. Ana Drev SLO 2:26,31
11. Coralie Sombet Frasse FRA 2:26,57
12. Rosina Schneeberger AUT 2:26,58
13. Riccarda Haaser AUT 2:26,67
14. Katharina Truppe AUT 2:26,69
15. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,72
16. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:26,85
17. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:26,87
18. Melanie Meillard SUI 2:26,88
19. Tina Robnik SLO 2:26,95
20. Manuela Moelgg ITA 2:27,16
21. Lena Duerr GER 2:27,22
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:27,22
23. Simone Wild SUI 2:27,33
24. Maria Pietilae-Holmner SWE 2:27,92
25. Francesca Marsaglia ITA 2:28,14
26. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 2:28,16
26. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,16
28. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,60
29. Emelie Wikstroem SWE 2:28,94

Giant Slalom men, 23.10.2016

1. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14.01
2. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:14.71
3. Felix Neureuther GER 2:15.38
4. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15.45
5. Ted Ligety USA 2:15.66
6. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:15.68
7. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15.79
8. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:15.93
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:15.94
10. Luca de Aliprandini ITA 2:16.13
11. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:16.14
12. Benedikt Staubitzer GER 2:16.15
13. Carlo Janka SUI 2:16.19
14. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16.24
15. Matts Olsson SWE 2:16.30
16. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:16.39
17. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:16.42
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:16.44
19. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16.45
20. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:16.52
21. Florian Eisath ITA 2:16.58
22. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:16.61
23. Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR 2:16.78
24. Roberto Nani ITA 2:16.86
25. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:16.88
26. Steve Missilier FRA 2:16.91
27. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:17.26
28. Christopher Nösig AUT 2:17.54

Giant Slalom women 24.10.2015

1. Federica Brignone ITA 2:24,27
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:25,12
3. Tina Weirather LIE 2:25,52
4. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,66
5. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,99
6. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,55
7. Sara Hector SWE 2:26,68
8. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:27,15
9. Irene Curtoni ITA 2:27,17
10. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:27,29
11. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:27,37
12. Manuela Mölgg ITA 2:27,50
13. Taina Barioz FRA 2:27,55
14. Elena Curtoni ITA 2:27,94
15. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 2:28,00
16. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:28,06
17. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,16
18. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,23
19. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:28,36
20. Jasmina Suter SUI 2:28,58
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:28,67
22. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:28,85
23. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,89
24. Emi Hasegawa JPN 2:28,94
25. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:29,09
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:29,23
27. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,24
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 25.10.2015

1. Ted Ligety USA 2:23,88
2. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:24,03
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:24,05
4. Roberto Nani ITA 2:25,78
5. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:25,89
6. Henrik Kristoffersen CAN 2:26,69
6. Felix Neurauther GER 2:26,69
6. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:26,69
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:26,81
10. Victor Muffat Jeandet FRA 2:26,97
11. Florian Eisath ITA 2:27,07
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:27,16
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:27,26
14. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:27,39
15. Justin Murisier SUI 2:27,47
16. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:27,54
17. Tim Jitloff USA 2:27,57
18. Stefan Luitz GER 2:27,70
19. Andrea Ballerin ITA 2:27,87
20. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:27,95
20. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:27,95
22. Christian Hirschbühl AUT 2:28,01
23. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:28,02
24. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:28,13
25. Christoph Nösig AUT 2:28,24
25. Kjetil Jansrud NOR 2:28,24
27. Steve Missillier FRA 2:28,29
28. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:28,33
29. Adam Zampa SLO 2:28,53
30. Elia Zurbriggen SUI 2:28,61

Giant Slalom women 25.10.2014

1. Anna Fenninger   AUT 02:39,85
1. Mikaela Shiffrin   USA 02:39,85
3. Eva-Maria Brem   AUT 02:40,12
4. Kathrin Zettel   AUT 02:40,14
5. Federica Brignone   ITA 02:40,22
6. Viktoria Rebensburg   GER 02:40,43
7. Tessa Worley   FRA 02:41,42
8. Maria Pietilä-Holmner   SWE 02:41,61
9. Nadia Fanchini   ITA 02:41,68
10. Tina Weirather   LIE 02:42,39
11. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 02:42,46
11. Sara Hector SWE 02:42,46
13. Andrea Fischbacher   AUT 02:42,85
14. Irene Curtoni   ITA 02:43,59
15. Ragnhild Mowinckel   NOR 02:43,67
16. Frida Hansdotter   SWE 02:43,92
17. Michelle Gisin   SUI 02:43,96
17. Julia Mancuso   USA 02:43,96
19. Adeline Baud   FRA 02:44,09
20. Ramona Siebenhofer   AUT 02:44,19
21. Marta Bassino   ITA 02:44,55
22. Tina Maze   SLO 02:44,57
23. Kajsa Kling   SEW 02:44,95
24. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 02:45,05
25. Veronique Hronek   GER 02:46,14
26. Megan McJames   USA 02:46,60
       
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 26.10.2014

1 Hirscher Marcel AUT 2:28.09
2 Dopfer Fritz GER 2:29.67
3 Pinturault Alexis FRA 2:30.15
4 Raich Benjamin AUT 2:30.16
5 Muffat-Jeandet Victor FRA 2:30.23
6 Simoncelli Davide ITA 2:30.38
7 Sandell Marcus FIN 2:30.76
8 Fanara Thomas FRA 2:30.94
9 Nani Roberto ITA 2:31.09
10 Ligety Ted USA 2:31.11
11 Janka Carlo SUI 2:31.21
12 Murisier Justin SUI 2:31.31
13 Eisath Florian ITA 2:31.39
14 Lindh Calle SWE 2:31.57
15 Jansrud Kjetil NOR 2:31.61
16 Pleisch Manuel SUI 2:31.66
17 Haugen Leif-Kristian NOR 2:31.86
18 Borsotti Giovanni ITA 2:31.99
19 Noesig Christoph AUT 2:32.26
20 Myhrer Andre SWE 2:32.33
21 Brown Phil CAN 2:32.48
22 Olsson Matts SWE 2:32.54
23 Richard Cyprien FRA 2:32.57
24 Kranjec Zan SLO 2:32.58
25 Schoerghofer Philipp AUT 2:32.98
26 Jitloff Tim USA 2:35.26
27 Luitz Stefan GER 2:38.80
       
       
       

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2013

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,16
2. Kathrin Zettel AUT 2:26,00
3. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,44
4. Anna Fenninger AUT 2:26,57
5. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,74
6. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:26,78
7. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:27,07
8. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 2:27,33
9. Dominique Gisin SUI 2:27,37
10. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:27,40
11. Veronique Hronek GER 2:27,55
12. Anemone Marmottan FRA 2:27,73
13. Andrea Fischbacher AUT 2:27,97
14. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:28,01
15. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,13
. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,13
17. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,19
18. Tina Maze SLO 2:28,21
19. Denise Karbon ITA 2:28,22
20. Adeline Baud FRA 2:28,42
21. Tessa Worley FRA 2:28,47
22. Elisabeth Görgl AUT 2:28,48
23. Fabienne Suter SUI 2:28,68
24. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:28,71
25. Federica Brignone ITA 2:28,75
26. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,84
27. Julia Mancuso USA 2:28,85
28. Taina Barioz FRA 2:29,40
29. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,71

Giant Slalom men, 27.10.2013

1. Ted Ligety USA 1:59,50
2. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:00,29
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:00,52
4. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:01,23
. Steve Missillier FRA 2:01,23
6. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:01,32
7. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:01,58
8. Cyprien Richard FRA 2:01,66
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:01,68
10. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:01,80
11. Thomas Mermillod Blondin FRA 2:01,87
. Ivica Kostelic CRO 2:01,87
13. Benjamin Raich AUT 2:02,01
14. Didier Defago SUI 2:02,29
15. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:02,34
16. Marcel Mathis AUT 2:02,47
17. Massimiliano Blardone ITA 2:02,77
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:02,78
19. Bode Miller USA 2:02,79
20. Tim Jitloff USA 2:02,81
21. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:02,86
22. Stefan Luitz GER 2:02,96
23. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:03,00
24. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:03,06
25. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:03,08
26. Florian Eisath ITA 2:03,16
27. Thomas Tumler SUI 2:03,36
28. Matts Olsson SWE 2:03,98
29. Gauthier De Tessieres FRA 2:04,15
       
Cancellation guarantee & other booking benefits
  • Cancel or rebook free of charge*
  • Best price guarantee
  • Advice given by local holiday experts
  • Over 1500 verified accommodations
Free Cancellation Logo

* Depending on the accommodation, valid up to 48 hours, 8, 15 or 31 days prior to arrival until 09/30/2022 - More details/exceptions

Cancellation guarantee
& other booking benefits
  • Cancel or rebook free of charge*
  • Best price guarantee
  • Advice given by local holiday experts
  • Over 1500 verified accommodations
Free Cancellation Logo

* Depending on the accommodation, valid up to 48 hours, 8, 15 or 31 days prior to arrival until 09/30/2022 - More details/exceptions


More Pics & Videos

Find more pics & videos on our press & media website

Weltcup Sölden Siegerinnen 2020

Giant Slalom women 17.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Marta Bassino ITA 02:19.69
2. Federica Brignone ITA 02:19.83
3. Petra Vlhova SVK 02:20.82
4. Michelle Gisin SUI 02:20.99
5. Mina Fuerst Holtmann NOR 02:21.44
6. Meta Hrovat SLO 02:22.16
6. Sofia Goggia ITA 02:22.16
8. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI 02:22.25
9. Tessa Worley FRA 02:22.48
10. Paula Moltzan USA 02:22.50
11. Andrea Ellenberger SUI 02:23.23
12. Alice Robinson NZL 02:23.34
13. Romane Miradoli FRA 02:23.38
14. Sara Hector SWE 02:23.40
15. Nina O Brien USA 02:23.52
15. Katharina Truppe AUT 02:23.52
17. Stephanie Brunner AUT 02:23.65
18. Ekaterina Tkachenko RUS 02:24.47
19. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 02:24.59
20. Ester Ledecka CZE 02:24.73
21. Ana Bucik SLO 02:25.06
21. Priska Nufer SUI 02:25.08
23. Kaja Norbye NOR 02:25.38
24. Franziska Gritsch AUT 02:25.74
25. Valerie Grenier CAN 02:25.79
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 02:26.97
27. Alexandra Tilley GBR 02:27.78
Sieger Weltcuprennen Herren 2020

Giant Slalom men 18.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Lucas Braathen NOR 2:14:41
2. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:14:46
3. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:14:87
4. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14:90
5. Loic Meillard SUI 2:14:97
5. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:14:97
7. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15:18
8. Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen NOR 2:15:45
9. Thibaut Favrot FRA 2:15:62
10. Luca De Aliprandini ITA 2.15.78
11. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15:79
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:15:86
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:16:08
14. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16:21
15. Alexander Schmid GER 2:16:23
16. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16:36
17. Stefan Brennsteiner AUT 2:16:39
18. Sam Maes BEL 2:16:45
19. Erik Read CAN 2:16:58
20. Daniele Sette SUI 2:16:68
21. Manfred Moelgg ITA 2:16:75
22. Tommy Ford USA 2:16:94
23. Roberto Nani ITA 2:17:03
24. Vincent Kriechmayr AUT 2:17:40
25. Matthias Mayer AUT 2:17:45
26. Matthieu Faivre FRA 2:17:46
27. River Radamus USA 2:17:48
28. Adam Zampa SVK 2:17:87

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2019

1. Alice ROBINSON NZL 2:17,36
2. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:17,42
3. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:17,72
4. Mina Fuerst HOLTMANN NOR 2:18,21
5. Frederica BRIGNONE ITA 2:18,23
6. Maria Therese TVIBERG NOR 2:18,39
7. Franziska GRITSCH AUT 2:18,77
8. Lara GUT-BEHRAMI SUI 2:18,82
9. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:18,83
10. Ramona SIEBENHOFER AUT 2:18,86
11. Tina ROBNIK SLO 2:18,91
12. Marta BASSINO ITA 2:19,02
13. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:19,09
14. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:19,14
15. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:19,21
16. Andrea ELLENBERGER SUI 2:19,25
17. Sara HECTOR SWE 2:19,35
18. Lena DUERR GER 2:19,43
19. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:19,67
20. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:19,78
21. Nina O BRIEN USA 2:19,84
21. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:19,84
23. Ana BUCIK SLO 2:19,95
24. Roberta MELESI ITA 2:20,01
25. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:20,14
26. Francesca MARSAGLIA ITA 2:20,15
27. Alex TILLEY GBR 2:20,77
28. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:25,16

Giant Slalom men 27.10.2019

1. Alexis PINTURAULT FRA 2:14,14
2. Mathieu FAIVRE FRA 2:14,68
3. Zan KRANJEC SLO 2:14,77
4. Tommy FORD USA 2:14,84
5. Ted LIGETY USA 2:15,23
6. Lucas BRAATHEN NOR 2:15,24
7. Erik READ CAN 2:15,43
8. Luca DE ALIPRANDINI ITA 2:15,45
9. Gino CAVIEZEL SUI 2:15,50
10. Kristian Leif NESTVOLD-HAUGEN NOR 2:15,54
11. Ryan COCHRAN-SIEGLE USA 2:15,63
12. Manuel FELLER AUT 2:15,66
13. Marco ODERMATT SUI 2:15,77
14. Rasmus WINDINGSTAD NOR 2:15,89
15. Matthias MAYER AUT 2:15,95
16. Stefan LUITZ GER 2:15,97
17. Matts OLSSON SWE 2:15,98
18. Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN NOR 2:16,16
19. Roland LEITINGER AUT 2:16,20
20. Manfred MOELGG ITA 2:16,21
21. Aleksander Aamodt KILDE NOR 2:16,33
22. Thomas TUMLER SUI 2:16,35
23. Justin MURISIER SUI 2:16,42
24. Cedric NOGER SUI 2:16,82
25. Thibaut FAVROT FRA 2:16,96
26. Trevor PHILP CAN 2:17,06
27. Alexander SCHMID GER 2:17,14
28. Victor MUFFAT-JEANDET FRA 2:17,51

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2018

1. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:00,51
2. Federica BRIGNONE ITA 2:00,86
3. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:01,45
4. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:01,50
5. Ragnhild MOWINCKEL NOR 2:02,44
5. Stephanie BRUNNER AUT 2:02,44
7. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:02,82
8. Kristin LYSDAHL NOR 2:02,98
9. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:03,55
10. Kristine Gjelsten HAUGEN NOR 2:03,62
11. Valerie GRENIER CAN 2:03,80
12. Adeline MUGNIER FRA 2:03,83
13. Taina BARIOZ FRA 2:03,87
14. Lara GUT SUI 2:03,99
15. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:04,11
16. Katharina LIENSBERGER AUT 2:04,13
17. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:04,35
18. Meta HROVAT SLO 2:04,56
19. Stephanie RESCH AUT 2:04,60
20. Anna VEITH AUT 2:04,61
21. Bernadette SCHILD AUT 2:04,71
22. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:04,96
23. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:05,09
24. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:05,10
25. Frida HANSDOTTER SWE 2:05,24
26. Asa ANDO JPN 2:05,45
27. Tina WEIRATHER LIE 2:05,86
28. Haruna ISHIKAWA JPN 2:06,10
29. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:16,56

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2018

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due to huge amounts of freshly fallen snow and wind.

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2017

1. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 1:55,20
2. Tessa WORLEY FRA 1:55,34
3. Manuela MOELGG ITA 1:55,73
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 1:55,91
5. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 1:55,94
6. Wendy Holdener SUI 1:56,31
7. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 1:56,65
8. Kristin Lysdahl NOR 1:56,68
9. Tina Robnik SLO 1:56,75
9. Sara Hector SWE 1:56,75
11. Ricarda Haaser AUT 1:56,82
12. Bernadette Schild AUT 1:56,90
13. Elisabeth Kappaurer AUT 1:57,00
14. Estelle Alphand SWE 1:57,06
14. Irene Curtoni ITA 1:57,06
16. Petra Vlhova SVK 1:57,20
17. Taina Barioz FRA 1:57,45
18. Katharina Truppe AUT 1:57,49
19. Laura Pirovano ITA 1:57,56
20. Carmen Thalmann AUT 1:57,79
21. Frida Hansdotter SWE 1:57,94
22. Nina Haver-Loeseth NOR 1:57,97
23. Kristine Gjelsten Haugen NOR 1:58,06
24. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 1:58,07
25. Asa Ando JPN 1:58,46
26. Maren Wiesler GER 1:58,89
27. Elena Curtoni ITA 1:58,93
28. Meta Hrovat SLO 2:01,80
       

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2017

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due heavy winds.

Giant Slalom women 22.10.2016

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:23,02
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:24,46
3. Marta Bassino LIE 2:24,95
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 2:25,30
5. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:25,79
6. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,84
7. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:26,03
8. Petra Vlhova SVK 2:26,25
9. Frederica Brignone ITA 2:26,26
10. Ana Drev SLO 2:26,31
11. Coralie Sombet Frasse FRA 2:26,57
12. Rosina Schneeberger AUT 2:26,58
13. Riccarda Haaser AUT 2:26,67
14. Katharina Truppe AUT 2:26,69
15. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,72
16. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:26,85
17. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:26,87
18. Melanie Meillard SUI 2:26,88
19. Tina Robnik SLO 2:26,95
20. Manuela Moelgg ITA 2:27,16
21. Lena Duerr GER 2:27,22
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:27,22
23. Simone Wild SUI 2:27,33
24. Maria Pietilae-Holmner SWE 2:27,92
25. Francesca Marsaglia ITA 2:28,14
26. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 2:28,16
26. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,16
28. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,60
29. Emelie Wikstroem SWE 2:28,94

Giant Slalom men, 23.10.2016

1. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14.01
2. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:14.71
3. Felix Neureuther GER 2:15.38
4. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15.45
5. Ted Ligety USA 2:15.66
6. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:15.68
7. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15.79
8. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:15.93
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:15.94
10. Luca de Aliprandini ITA 2:16.13
11. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:16.14
12. Benedikt Staubitzer GER 2:16.15
13. Carlo Janka SUI 2:16.19
14. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16.24
15. Matts Olsson SWE 2:16.30
16. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:16.39
17. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:16.42
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:16.44
19. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16.45
20. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:16.52
21. Florian Eisath ITA 2:16.58
22. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:16.61
23. Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR 2:16.78
24. Roberto Nani ITA 2:16.86
25. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:16.88
26. Steve Missilier FRA 2:16.91
27. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:17.26
28. Christopher Nösig AUT 2:17.54

Giant Slalom women 24.10.2015

1. Federica Brignone ITA 2:24,27
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:25,12
3. Tina Weirather LIE 2:25,52
4. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,66
5. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,99
6. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,55
7. Sara Hector SWE 2:26,68
8. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:27,15
9. Irene Curtoni ITA 2:27,17
10. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:27,29
11. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:27,37
12. Manuela Mölgg ITA 2:27,50
13. Taina Barioz FRA 2:27,55
14. Elena Curtoni ITA 2:27,94
15. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 2:28,00
16. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:28,06
17. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,16
18. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,23
19. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:28,36
20. Jasmina Suter SUI 2:28,58
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:28,67
22. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:28,85
23. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,89
24. Emi Hasegawa JPN 2:28,94
25. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:29,09
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:29,23
27. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,24
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 25.10.2015

1. Ted Ligety USA 2:23,88
2. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:24,03
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:24,05
4. Roberto Nani ITA 2:25,78
5. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:25,89
6. Henrik Kristoffersen CAN 2:26,69
6. Felix Neurauther GER 2:26,69
6. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:26,69
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:26,81
10. Victor Muffat Jeandet FRA 2:26,97
11. Florian Eisath ITA 2:27,07
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:27,16
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:27,26
14. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:27,39
15. Justin Murisier SUI 2:27,47
16. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:27,54
17. Tim Jitloff USA 2:27,57
18. Stefan Luitz GER 2:27,70
19. Andrea Ballerin ITA 2:27,87
20. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:27,95
20. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:27,95
22. Christian Hirschbühl AUT 2:28,01
23. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:28,02
24. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:28,13
25. Christoph Nösig AUT 2:28,24
25. Kjetil Jansrud NOR 2:28,24
27. Steve Missillier FRA 2:28,29
28. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:28,33
29. Adam Zampa SLO 2:28,53
30. Elia Zurbriggen SUI 2:28,61

Giant Slalom women 25.10.2014

1. Anna Fenninger   AUT 02:39,85
1. Mikaela Shiffrin   USA 02:39,85
3. Eva-Maria Brem   AUT 02:40,12
4. Kathrin Zettel   AUT 02:40,14
5. Federica Brignone   ITA 02:40,22
6. Viktoria Rebensburg   GER 02:40,43
7. Tessa Worley   FRA 02:41,42
8. Maria Pietilä-Holmner   SWE 02:41,61
9. Nadia Fanchini   ITA 02:41,68
10. Tina Weirather   LIE 02:42,39
11. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 02:42,46
11. Sara Hector SWE 02:42,46
13. Andrea Fischbacher   AUT 02:42,85
14. Irene Curtoni   ITA 02:43,59
15. Ragnhild Mowinckel   NOR 02:43,67
16. Frida Hansdotter   SWE 02:43,92
17. Michelle Gisin   SUI 02:43,96
17. Julia Mancuso   USA 02:43,96
19. Adeline Baud   FRA 02:44,09
20. Ramona Siebenhofer   AUT 02:44,19
21. Marta Bassino   ITA 02:44,55
22. Tina Maze   SLO 02:44,57
23. Kajsa Kling   SEW 02:44,95
24. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 02:45,05
25. Veronique Hronek   GER 02:46,14
26. Megan McJames   USA 02:46,60
       
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 26.10.2014

1 Hirscher Marcel AUT 2:28.09
2 Dopfer Fritz GER 2:29.67
3 Pinturault Alexis FRA 2:30.15
4 Raich Benjamin AUT 2:30.16
5 Muffat-Jeandet Victor FRA 2:30.23
6 Simoncelli Davide ITA 2:30.38
7 Sandell Marcus FIN 2:30.76
8 Fanara Thomas FRA 2:30.94
9 Nani Roberto ITA 2:31.09
10 Ligety Ted USA 2:31.11
11 Janka Carlo SUI 2:31.21
12 Murisier Justin SUI 2:31.31
13 Eisath Florian ITA 2:31.39
14 Lindh Calle SWE 2:31.57
15 Jansrud Kjetil NOR 2:31.61
16 Pleisch Manuel SUI 2:31.66
17 Haugen Leif-Kristian NOR 2:31.86
18 Borsotti Giovanni ITA 2:31.99
19 Noesig Christoph AUT 2:32.26
20 Myhrer Andre SWE 2:32.33
21 Brown Phil CAN 2:32.48
22 Olsson Matts SWE 2:32.54
23 Richard Cyprien FRA 2:32.57
24 Kranjec Zan SLO 2:32.58
25 Schoerghofer Philipp AUT 2:32.98
26 Jitloff Tim USA 2:35.26
27 Luitz Stefan GER 2:38.80
       
       
       

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2013

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,16
2. Kathrin Zettel AUT 2:26,00
3. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,44
4. Anna Fenninger AUT 2:26,57
5. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,74
6. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:26,78
7. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:27,07
8. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 2:27,33
9. Dominique Gisin SUI 2:27,37
10. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:27,40
11. Veronique Hronek GER 2:27,55
12. Anemone Marmottan FRA 2:27,73
13. Andrea Fischbacher AUT 2:27,97
14. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:28,01
15. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,13
. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,13
17. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,19
18. Tina Maze SLO 2:28,21
19. Denise Karbon ITA 2:28,22
20. Adeline Baud FRA 2:28,42
21. Tessa Worley FRA 2:28,47
22. Elisabeth Görgl AUT 2:28,48
23. Fabienne Suter SUI 2:28,68
24. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:28,71
25. Federica Brignone ITA 2:28,75
26. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,84
27. Julia Mancuso USA 2:28,85
28. Taina Barioz FRA 2:29,40
29. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,71

Giant Slalom men, 27.10.2013

1. Ted Ligety USA 1:59,50
2. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:00,29
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:00,52
4. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:01,23
. Steve Missillier FRA 2:01,23
6. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:01,32
7. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:01,58
8. Cyprien Richard FRA 2:01,66
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:01,68
10. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:01,80
11. Thomas Mermillod Blondin FRA 2:01,87
. Ivica Kostelic CRO 2:01,87
13. Benjamin Raich AUT 2:02,01
14. Didier Defago SUI 2:02,29
15. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:02,34
16. Marcel Mathis AUT 2:02,47
17. Massimiliano Blardone ITA 2:02,77
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:02,78
19. Bode Miller USA 2:02,79
20. Tim Jitloff USA 2:02,81
21. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:02,86
22. Stefan Luitz GER 2:02,96
23. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:03,00
24. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:03,06
25. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:03,08
26. Florian Eisath ITA 2:03,16
27. Thomas Tumler SUI 2:03,36
28. Matts Olsson SWE 2:03,98
29. Gauthier De Tessieres FRA 2:04,15
       
Weltcup Sölden Siegerinnen 2020

Giant Slalom women 17.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Marta Bassino ITA 02:19.69
2. Federica Brignone ITA 02:19.83
3. Petra Vlhova SVK 02:20.82
4. Michelle Gisin SUI 02:20.99
5. Mina Fuerst Holtmann NOR 02:21.44
6. Meta Hrovat SLO 02:22.16
6. Sofia Goggia ITA 02:22.16
8. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI 02:22.25
9. Tessa Worley FRA 02:22.48
10. Paula Moltzan USA 02:22.50
11. Andrea Ellenberger SUI 02:23.23
12. Alice Robinson NZL 02:23.34
13. Romane Miradoli FRA 02:23.38
14. Sara Hector SWE 02:23.40
15. Nina O Brien USA 02:23.52
15. Katharina Truppe AUT 02:23.52
17. Stephanie Brunner AUT 02:23.65
18. Ekaterina Tkachenko RUS 02:24.47
19. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 02:24.59
20. Ester Ledecka CZE 02:24.73
21. Ana Bucik SLO 02:25.06
21. Priska Nufer SUI 02:25.08
23. Kaja Norbye NOR 02:25.38
24. Franziska Gritsch AUT 02:25.74
25. Valerie Grenier CAN 02:25.79
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 02:26.97
27. Alexandra Tilley GBR 02:27.78
Sieger Weltcuprennen Herren 2020

Giant Slalom men 18.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Lucas Braathen NOR 2:14:41
2. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:14:46
3. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:14:87
4. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14:90
5. Loic Meillard SUI 2:14:97
5. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:14:97
7. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15:18
8. Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen NOR 2:15:45
9. Thibaut Favrot FRA 2:15:62
10. Luca De Aliprandini ITA 2.15.78
11. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15:79
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:15:86
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:16:08
14. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16:21
15. Alexander Schmid GER 2:16:23
16. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16:36
17. Stefan Brennsteiner AUT 2:16:39
18. Sam Maes BEL 2:16:45
19. Erik Read CAN 2:16:58
20. Daniele Sette SUI 2:16:68
21. Manfred Moelgg ITA 2:16:75
22. Tommy Ford USA 2:16:94
23. Roberto Nani ITA 2:17:03
24. Vincent Kriechmayr AUT 2:17:40
25. Matthias Mayer AUT 2:17:45
26. Matthieu Faivre FRA 2:17:46
27. River Radamus USA 2:17:48
28. Adam Zampa SVK 2:17:87

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2019

1. Alice ROBINSON NZL 2:17,36
2. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:17,42
3. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:17,72
4. Mina Fuerst HOLTMANN NOR 2:18,21
5. Frederica BRIGNONE ITA 2:18,23
6. Maria Therese TVIBERG NOR 2:18,39
7. Franziska GRITSCH AUT 2:18,77
8. Lara GUT-BEHRAMI SUI 2:18,82
9. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:18,83
10. Ramona SIEBENHOFER AUT 2:18,86
11. Tina ROBNIK SLO 2:18,91
12. Marta BASSINO ITA 2:19,02
13. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:19,09
14. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:19,14
15. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:19,21
16. Andrea ELLENBERGER SUI 2:19,25
17. Sara HECTOR SWE 2:19,35
18. Lena DUERR GER 2:19,43
19. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:19,67
20. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:19,78
21. Nina O BRIEN USA 2:19,84
21. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:19,84
23. Ana BUCIK SLO 2:19,95
24. Roberta MELESI ITA 2:20,01
25. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:20,14
26. Francesca MARSAGLIA ITA 2:20,15
27. Alex TILLEY GBR 2:20,77
28. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:25,16

Giant Slalom men 27.10.2019

1. Alexis PINTURAULT FRA 2:14,14
2. Mathieu FAIVRE FRA 2:14,68
3. Zan KRANJEC SLO 2:14,77
4. Tommy FORD USA 2:14,84
5. Ted LIGETY USA 2:15,23
6. Lucas BRAATHEN NOR 2:15,24
7. Erik READ CAN 2:15,43
8. Luca DE ALIPRANDINI ITA 2:15,45
9. Gino CAVIEZEL SUI 2:15,50
10. Kristian Leif NESTVOLD-HAUGEN NOR 2:15,54
11. Ryan COCHRAN-SIEGLE USA 2:15,63
12. Manuel FELLER AUT 2:15,66
13. Marco ODERMATT SUI 2:15,77
14. Rasmus WINDINGSTAD NOR 2:15,89
15. Matthias MAYER AUT 2:15,95
16. Stefan LUITZ GER 2:15,97
17. Matts OLSSON SWE 2:15,98
18. Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN NOR 2:16,16
19. Roland LEITINGER AUT 2:16,20
20. Manfred MOELGG ITA 2:16,21
21. Aleksander Aamodt KILDE NOR 2:16,33
22. Thomas TUMLER SUI 2:16,35
23. Justin MURISIER SUI 2:16,42
24. Cedric NOGER SUI 2:16,82
25. Thibaut FAVROT FRA 2:16,96
26. Trevor PHILP CAN 2:17,06
27. Alexander SCHMID GER 2:17,14
28. Victor MUFFAT-JEANDET FRA 2:17,51

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2018

1. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:00,51
2. Federica BRIGNONE ITA 2:00,86
3. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:01,45
4. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:01,50
5. Ragnhild MOWINCKEL NOR 2:02,44
5. Stephanie BRUNNER AUT 2:02,44
7. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:02,82
8. Kristin LYSDAHL NOR 2:02,98
9. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:03,55
10. Kristine Gjelsten HAUGEN NOR 2:03,62
11. Valerie GRENIER CAN 2:03,80
12. Adeline MUGNIER FRA 2:03,83
13. Taina BARIOZ FRA 2:03,87
14. Lara GUT SUI 2:03,99
15. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:04,11
16. Katharina LIENSBERGER AUT 2:04,13
17. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:04,35
18. Meta HROVAT SLO 2:04,56
19. Stephanie RESCH AUT 2:04,60
20. Anna VEITH AUT 2:04,61
21. Bernadette SCHILD AUT 2:04,71
22. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:04,96
23. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:05,09
24. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:05,10
25. Frida HANSDOTTER SWE 2:05,24
26. Asa ANDO JPN 2:05,45
27. Tina WEIRATHER LIE 2:05,86
28. Haruna ISHIKAWA JPN 2:06,10
29. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:16,56

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2018

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due to huge amounts of freshly fallen snow and wind.

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2017

1. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 1:55,20
2. Tessa WORLEY FRA 1:55,34
3. Manuela MOELGG ITA 1:55,73
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 1:55,91
5. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 1:55,94
6. Wendy Holdener SUI 1:56,31
7. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 1:56,65
8. Kristin Lysdahl NOR 1:56,68
9. Tina Robnik SLO 1:56,75
9. Sara Hector SWE 1:56,75
11. Ricarda Haaser AUT 1:56,82
12. Bernadette Schild AUT 1:56,90
13. Elisabeth Kappaurer AUT 1:57,00
14. Estelle Alphand SWE 1:57,06
14. Irene Curtoni ITA 1:57,06
16. Petra Vlhova SVK 1:57,20
17. Taina Barioz FRA 1:57,45
18. Katharina Truppe AUT 1:57,49
19. Laura Pirovano ITA 1:57,56
20. Carmen Thalmann AUT 1:57,79
21. Frida Hansdotter SWE 1:57,94
22. Nina Haver-Loeseth NOR 1:57,97
23. Kristine Gjelsten Haugen NOR 1:58,06
24. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 1:58,07
25. Asa Ando JPN 1:58,46
26. Maren Wiesler GER 1:58,89
27. Elena Curtoni ITA 1:58,93
28. Meta Hrovat SLO 2:01,80
       

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2017

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due heavy winds.

Giant Slalom women 22.10.2016

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:23,02
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:24,46
3. Marta Bassino LIE 2:24,95
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 2:25,30
5. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:25,79
6. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,84
7. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:26,03
8. Petra Vlhova SVK 2:26,25
9. Frederica Brignone ITA 2:26,26
10. Ana Drev SLO 2:26,31
11. Coralie Sombet Frasse FRA 2:26,57
12. Rosina Schneeberger AUT 2:26,58
13. Riccarda Haaser AUT 2:26,67
14. Katharina Truppe AUT 2:26,69
15. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,72
16. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:26,85
17. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:26,87
18. Melanie Meillard SUI 2:26,88
19. Tina Robnik SLO 2:26,95
20. Manuela Moelgg ITA 2:27,16
21. Lena Duerr GER 2:27,22
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:27,22
23. Simone Wild SUI 2:27,33
24. Maria Pietilae-Holmner SWE 2:27,92
25. Francesca Marsaglia ITA 2:28,14
26. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 2:28,16
26. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,16
28. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,60
29. Emelie Wikstroem SWE 2:28,94

Giant Slalom men, 23.10.2016

1. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14.01
2. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:14.71
3. Felix Neureuther GER 2:15.38
4. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15.45
5. Ted Ligety USA 2:15.66
6. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:15.68
7. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15.79
8. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:15.93
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:15.94
10. Luca de Aliprandini ITA 2:16.13
11. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:16.14
12. Benedikt Staubitzer GER 2:16.15
13. Carlo Janka SUI 2:16.19
14. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16.24
15. Matts Olsson SWE 2:16.30
16. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:16.39
17. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:16.42
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:16.44
19. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16.45
20. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:16.52
21. Florian Eisath ITA 2:16.58
22. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:16.61
23. Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR 2:16.78
24. Roberto Nani ITA 2:16.86
25. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:16.88
26. Steve Missilier FRA 2:16.91
27. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:17.26
28. Christopher Nösig AUT 2:17.54

Giant Slalom women 24.10.2015

1. Federica Brignone ITA 2:24,27
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:25,12
3. Tina Weirather LIE 2:25,52
4. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,66
5. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,99
6. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,55
7. Sara Hector SWE 2:26,68
8. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:27,15
9. Irene Curtoni ITA 2:27,17
10. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:27,29
11. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:27,37
12. Manuela Mölgg ITA 2:27,50
13. Taina Barioz FRA 2:27,55
14. Elena Curtoni ITA 2:27,94
15. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 2:28,00
16. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:28,06
17. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,16
18. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,23
19. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:28,36
20. Jasmina Suter SUI 2:28,58
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:28,67
22. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:28,85
23. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,89
24. Emi Hasegawa JPN 2:28,94
25. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:29,09
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:29,23
27. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,24
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 25.10.2015

1. Ted Ligety USA 2:23,88
2. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:24,03
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:24,05
4. Roberto Nani ITA 2:25,78
5. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:25,89
6. Henrik Kristoffersen CAN 2:26,69
6. Felix Neurauther GER 2:26,69
6. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:26,69
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:26,81
10. Victor Muffat Jeandet FRA 2:26,97
11. Florian Eisath ITA 2:27,07
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:27,16
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:27,26
14. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:27,39
15. Justin Murisier SUI 2:27,47
16. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:27,54
17. Tim Jitloff USA 2:27,57
18. Stefan Luitz GER 2:27,70
19. Andrea Ballerin ITA 2:27,87
20. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:27,95
20. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:27,95
22. Christian Hirschbühl AUT 2:28,01
23. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:28,02
24. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:28,13
25. Christoph Nösig AUT 2:28,24
25. Kjetil Jansrud NOR 2:28,24
27. Steve Missillier FRA 2:28,29
28. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:28,33
29. Adam Zampa SLO 2:28,53
30. Elia Zurbriggen SUI 2:28,61

Giant Slalom women 25.10.2014

1. Anna Fenninger   AUT 02:39,85
1. Mikaela Shiffrin   USA 02:39,85
3. Eva-Maria Brem   AUT 02:40,12
4. Kathrin Zettel   AUT 02:40,14
5. Federica Brignone   ITA 02:40,22
6. Viktoria Rebensburg   GER 02:40,43
7. Tessa Worley   FRA 02:41,42
8. Maria Pietilä-Holmner   SWE 02:41,61
9. Nadia Fanchini   ITA 02:41,68
10. Tina Weirather   LIE 02:42,39
11. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 02:42,46
11. Sara Hector SWE 02:42,46
13. Andrea Fischbacher   AUT 02:42,85
14. Irene Curtoni   ITA 02:43,59
15. Ragnhild Mowinckel   NOR 02:43,67
16. Frida Hansdotter   SWE 02:43,92
17. Michelle Gisin   SUI 02:43,96
17. Julia Mancuso   USA 02:43,96
19. Adeline Baud   FRA 02:44,09
20. Ramona Siebenhofer   AUT 02:44,19
21. Marta Bassino   ITA 02:44,55
22. Tina Maze   SLO 02:44,57
23. Kajsa Kling   SEW 02:44,95
24. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 02:45,05
25. Veronique Hronek   GER 02:46,14
26. Megan McJames   USA 02:46,60
       
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 26.10.2014

1 Hirscher Marcel AUT 2:28.09
2 Dopfer Fritz GER 2:29.67
3 Pinturault Alexis FRA 2:30.15
4 Raich Benjamin AUT 2:30.16
5 Muffat-Jeandet Victor FRA 2:30.23
6 Simoncelli Davide ITA 2:30.38
7 Sandell Marcus FIN 2:30.76
8 Fanara Thomas FRA 2:30.94
9 Nani Roberto ITA 2:31.09
10 Ligety Ted USA 2:31.11
11 Janka Carlo SUI 2:31.21
12 Murisier Justin SUI 2:31.31
13 Eisath Florian ITA 2:31.39
14 Lindh Calle SWE 2:31.57
15 Jansrud Kjetil NOR 2:31.61
16 Pleisch Manuel SUI 2:31.66
17 Haugen Leif-Kristian NOR 2:31.86
18 Borsotti Giovanni ITA 2:31.99
19 Noesig Christoph AUT 2:32.26
20 Myhrer Andre SWE 2:32.33
21 Brown Phil CAN 2:32.48
22 Olsson Matts SWE 2:32.54
23 Richard Cyprien FRA 2:32.57
24 Kranjec Zan SLO 2:32.58
25 Schoerghofer Philipp AUT 2:32.98
26 Jitloff Tim USA 2:35.26
27 Luitz Stefan GER 2:38.80
       
       
       

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2013

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,16
2. Kathrin Zettel AUT 2:26,00
3. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,44
4. Anna Fenninger AUT 2:26,57
5. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,74
6. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:26,78
7. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:27,07
8. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 2:27,33
9. Dominique Gisin SUI 2:27,37
10. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:27,40
11. Veronique Hronek GER 2:27,55
12. Anemone Marmottan FRA 2:27,73
13. Andrea Fischbacher AUT 2:27,97
14. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:28,01
15. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,13
. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,13
17. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,19
18. Tina Maze SLO 2:28,21
19. Denise Karbon ITA 2:28,22
20. Adeline Baud FRA 2:28,42
21. Tessa Worley FRA 2:28,47
22. Elisabeth Görgl AUT 2:28,48
23. Fabienne Suter SUI 2:28,68
24. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:28,71
25. Federica Brignone ITA 2:28,75
26. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,84
27. Julia Mancuso USA 2:28,85
28. Taina Barioz FRA 2:29,40
29. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,71

Giant Slalom men, 27.10.2013

1. Ted Ligety USA 1:59,50
2. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:00,29
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:00,52
4. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:01,23
. Steve Missillier FRA 2:01,23
6. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:01,32
7. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:01,58
8. Cyprien Richard FRA 2:01,66
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:01,68
10. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:01,80
11. Thomas Mermillod Blondin FRA 2:01,87
. Ivica Kostelic CRO 2:01,87
13. Benjamin Raich AUT 2:02,01
14. Didier Defago SUI 2:02,29
15. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:02,34
16. Marcel Mathis AUT 2:02,47
17. Massimiliano Blardone ITA 2:02,77
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:02,78
19. Bode Miller USA 2:02,79
20. Tim Jitloff USA 2:02,81
21. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:02,86
22. Stefan Luitz GER 2:02,96
23. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:03,00
24. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:03,06
25. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:03,08
26. Florian Eisath ITA 2:03,16
27. Thomas Tumler SUI 2:03,36
28. Matts Olsson SWE 2:03,98
29. Gauthier De Tessieres FRA 2:04,15
       
Weltcup Sölden Siegerinnen 2020

Giant Slalom women 17.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Marta Bassino ITA 02:19.69
2. Federica Brignone ITA 02:19.83
3. Petra Vlhova SVK 02:20.82
4. Michelle Gisin SUI 02:20.99
5. Mina Fuerst Holtmann NOR 02:21.44
6. Meta Hrovat SLO 02:22.16
6. Sofia Goggia ITA 02:22.16
8. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI 02:22.25
9. Tessa Worley FRA 02:22.48
10. Paula Moltzan USA 02:22.50
11. Andrea Ellenberger SUI 02:23.23
12. Alice Robinson NZL 02:23.34
13. Romane Miradoli FRA 02:23.38
14. Sara Hector SWE 02:23.40
15. Nina O Brien USA 02:23.52
15. Katharina Truppe AUT 02:23.52
17. Stephanie Brunner AUT 02:23.65
18. Ekaterina Tkachenko RUS 02:24.47
19. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 02:24.59
20. Ester Ledecka CZE 02:24.73
21. Ana Bucik SLO 02:25.06
21. Priska Nufer SUI 02:25.08
23. Kaja Norbye NOR 02:25.38
24. Franziska Gritsch AUT 02:25.74
25. Valerie Grenier CAN 02:25.79
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 02:26.97
27. Alexandra Tilley GBR 02:27.78
Sieger Weltcuprennen Herren 2020

Giant Slalom men 18.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Lucas Braathen NOR 2:14:41
2. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:14:46
3. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:14:87
4. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14:90
5. Loic Meillard SUI 2:14:97
5. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:14:97
7. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15:18
8. Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen NOR 2:15:45
9. Thibaut Favrot FRA 2:15:62
10. Luca De Aliprandini ITA 2.15.78
11. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15:79
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:15:86
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:16:08
14. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16:21
15. Alexander Schmid GER 2:16:23
16. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16:36
17. Stefan Brennsteiner AUT 2:16:39
18. Sam Maes BEL 2:16:45
19. Erik Read CAN 2:16:58
20. Daniele Sette SUI 2:16:68
21. Manfred Moelgg ITA 2:16:75
22. Tommy Ford USA 2:16:94
23. Roberto Nani ITA 2:17:03
24. Vincent Kriechmayr AUT 2:17:40
25. Matthias Mayer AUT 2:17:45
26. Matthieu Faivre FRA 2:17:46
27. River Radamus USA 2:17:48
28. Adam Zampa SVK 2:17:87

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2019

1. Alice ROBINSON NZL 2:17,36
2. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:17,42
3. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:17,72
4. Mina Fuerst HOLTMANN NOR 2:18,21
5. Frederica BRIGNONE ITA 2:18,23
6. Maria Therese TVIBERG NOR 2:18,39
7. Franziska GRITSCH AUT 2:18,77
8. Lara GUT-BEHRAMI SUI 2:18,82
9. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:18,83
10. Ramona SIEBENHOFER AUT 2:18,86
11. Tina ROBNIK SLO 2:18,91
12. Marta BASSINO ITA 2:19,02
13. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:19,09
14. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:19,14
15. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:19,21
16. Andrea ELLENBERGER SUI 2:19,25
17. Sara HECTOR SWE 2:19,35
18. Lena DUERR GER 2:19,43
19. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:19,67
20. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:19,78
21. Nina O BRIEN USA 2:19,84
21. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:19,84
23. Ana BUCIK SLO 2:19,95
24. Roberta MELESI ITA 2:20,01
25. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:20,14
26. Francesca MARSAGLIA ITA 2:20,15
27. Alex TILLEY GBR 2:20,77
28. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:25,16

Giant Slalom men 27.10.2019

1. Alexis PINTURAULT FRA 2:14,14
2. Mathieu FAIVRE FRA 2:14,68
3. Zan KRANJEC SLO 2:14,77
4. Tommy FORD USA 2:14,84
5. Ted LIGETY USA 2:15,23
6. Lucas BRAATHEN NOR 2:15,24
7. Erik READ CAN 2:15,43
8. Luca DE ALIPRANDINI ITA 2:15,45
9. Gino CAVIEZEL SUI 2:15,50
10. Kristian Leif NESTVOLD-HAUGEN NOR 2:15,54
11. Ryan COCHRAN-SIEGLE USA 2:15,63
12. Manuel FELLER AUT 2:15,66
13. Marco ODERMATT SUI 2:15,77
14. Rasmus WINDINGSTAD NOR 2:15,89
15. Matthias MAYER AUT 2:15,95
16. Stefan LUITZ GER 2:15,97
17. Matts OLSSON SWE 2:15,98
18. Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN NOR 2:16,16
19. Roland LEITINGER AUT 2:16,20
20. Manfred MOELGG ITA 2:16,21
21. Aleksander Aamodt KILDE NOR 2:16,33
22. Thomas TUMLER SUI 2:16,35
23. Justin MURISIER SUI 2:16,42
24. Cedric NOGER SUI 2:16,82
25. Thibaut FAVROT FRA 2:16,96
26. Trevor PHILP CAN 2:17,06
27. Alexander SCHMID GER 2:17,14
28. Victor MUFFAT-JEANDET FRA 2:17,51

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2018

1. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:00,51
2. Federica BRIGNONE ITA 2:00,86
3. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:01,45
4. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:01,50
5. Ragnhild MOWINCKEL NOR 2:02,44
5. Stephanie BRUNNER AUT 2:02,44
7. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:02,82
8. Kristin LYSDAHL NOR 2:02,98
9. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:03,55
10. Kristine Gjelsten HAUGEN NOR 2:03,62
11. Valerie GRENIER CAN 2:03,80
12. Adeline MUGNIER FRA 2:03,83
13. Taina BARIOZ FRA 2:03,87
14. Lara GUT SUI 2:03,99
15. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:04,11
16. Katharina LIENSBERGER AUT 2:04,13
17. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:04,35
18. Meta HROVAT SLO 2:04,56
19. Stephanie RESCH AUT 2:04,60
20. Anna VEITH AUT 2:04,61
21. Bernadette SCHILD AUT 2:04,71
22. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:04,96
23. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:05,09
24. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:05,10
25. Frida HANSDOTTER SWE 2:05,24
26. Asa ANDO JPN 2:05,45
27. Tina WEIRATHER LIE 2:05,86
28. Haruna ISHIKAWA JPN 2:06,10
29. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:16,56

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2018

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due to huge amounts of freshly fallen snow and wind.

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2017

1. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 1:55,20
2. Tessa WORLEY FRA 1:55,34
3. Manuela MOELGG ITA 1:55,73
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 1:55,91
5. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 1:55,94
6. Wendy Holdener SUI 1:56,31
7. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 1:56,65
8. Kristin Lysdahl NOR 1:56,68
9. Tina Robnik SLO 1:56,75
9. Sara Hector SWE 1:56,75
11. Ricarda Haaser AUT 1:56,82
12. Bernadette Schild AUT 1:56,90
13. Elisabeth Kappaurer AUT 1:57,00
14. Estelle Alphand SWE 1:57,06
14. Irene Curtoni ITA 1:57,06
16. Petra Vlhova SVK 1:57,20
17. Taina Barioz FRA 1:57,45
18. Katharina Truppe AUT 1:57,49
19. Laura Pirovano ITA 1:57,56
20. Carmen Thalmann AUT 1:57,79
21. Frida Hansdotter SWE 1:57,94
22. Nina Haver-Loeseth NOR 1:57,97
23. Kristine Gjelsten Haugen NOR 1:58,06
24. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 1:58,07
25. Asa Ando JPN 1:58,46
26. Maren Wiesler GER 1:58,89
27. Elena Curtoni ITA 1:58,93
28. Meta Hrovat SLO 2:01,80
       

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2017

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due heavy winds.

Giant Slalom women 22.10.2016

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:23,02
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:24,46
3. Marta Bassino LIE 2:24,95
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 2:25,30
5. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:25,79
6. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,84
7. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:26,03
8. Petra Vlhova SVK 2:26,25
9. Frederica Brignone ITA 2:26,26
10. Ana Drev SLO 2:26,31
11. Coralie Sombet Frasse FRA 2:26,57
12. Rosina Schneeberger AUT 2:26,58
13. Riccarda Haaser AUT 2:26,67
14. Katharina Truppe AUT 2:26,69
15. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,72
16. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:26,85
17. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:26,87
18. Melanie Meillard SUI 2:26,88
19. Tina Robnik SLO 2:26,95
20. Manuela Moelgg ITA 2:27,16
21. Lena Duerr GER 2:27,22
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:27,22
23. Simone Wild SUI 2:27,33
24. Maria Pietilae-Holmner SWE 2:27,92
25. Francesca Marsaglia ITA 2:28,14
26. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 2:28,16
26. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,16
28. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,60
29. Emelie Wikstroem SWE 2:28,94

Giant Slalom men, 23.10.2016

1. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14.01
2. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:14.71
3. Felix Neureuther GER 2:15.38
4. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15.45
5. Ted Ligety USA 2:15.66
6. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:15.68
7. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15.79
8. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:15.93
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:15.94
10. Luca de Aliprandini ITA 2:16.13
11. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:16.14
12. Benedikt Staubitzer GER 2:16.15
13. Carlo Janka SUI 2:16.19
14. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16.24
15. Matts Olsson SWE 2:16.30
16. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:16.39
17. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:16.42
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:16.44
19. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16.45
20. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:16.52
21. Florian Eisath ITA 2:16.58
22. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:16.61
23. Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR 2:16.78
24. Roberto Nani ITA 2:16.86
25. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:16.88
26. Steve Missilier FRA 2:16.91
27. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:17.26
28. Christopher Nösig AUT 2:17.54

Giant Slalom women 24.10.2015

1. Federica Brignone ITA 2:24,27
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:25,12
3. Tina Weirather LIE 2:25,52
4. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,66
5. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,99
6. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,55
7. Sara Hector SWE 2:26,68
8. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:27,15
9. Irene Curtoni ITA 2:27,17
10. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:27,29
11. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:27,37
12. Manuela Mölgg ITA 2:27,50
13. Taina Barioz FRA 2:27,55
14. Elena Curtoni ITA 2:27,94
15. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 2:28,00
16. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:28,06
17. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,16
18. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,23
19. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:28,36
20. Jasmina Suter SUI 2:28,58
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:28,67
22. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:28,85
23. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,89
24. Emi Hasegawa JPN 2:28,94
25. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:29,09
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:29,23
27. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,24
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 25.10.2015

1. Ted Ligety USA 2:23,88
2. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:24,03
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:24,05
4. Roberto Nani ITA 2:25,78
5. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:25,89
6. Henrik Kristoffersen CAN 2:26,69
6. Felix Neurauther GER 2:26,69
6. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:26,69
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:26,81
10. Victor Muffat Jeandet FRA 2:26,97
11. Florian Eisath ITA 2:27,07
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:27,16
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:27,26
14. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:27,39
15. Justin Murisier SUI 2:27,47
16. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:27,54
17. Tim Jitloff USA 2:27,57
18. Stefan Luitz GER 2:27,70
19. Andrea Ballerin ITA 2:27,87
20. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:27,95
20. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:27,95
22. Christian Hirschbühl AUT 2:28,01
23. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:28,02
24. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:28,13
25. Christoph Nösig AUT 2:28,24
25. Kjetil Jansrud NOR 2:28,24
27. Steve Missillier FRA 2:28,29
28. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:28,33
29. Adam Zampa SLO 2:28,53
30. Elia Zurbriggen SUI 2:28,61

Giant Slalom women 25.10.2014

1. Anna Fenninger   AUT 02:39,85
1. Mikaela Shiffrin   USA 02:39,85
3. Eva-Maria Brem   AUT 02:40,12
4. Kathrin Zettel   AUT 02:40,14
5. Federica Brignone   ITA 02:40,22
6. Viktoria Rebensburg   GER 02:40,43
7. Tessa Worley   FRA 02:41,42
8. Maria Pietilä-Holmner   SWE 02:41,61
9. Nadia Fanchini   ITA 02:41,68
10. Tina Weirather   LIE 02:42,39
11. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 02:42,46
11. Sara Hector SWE 02:42,46
13. Andrea Fischbacher   AUT 02:42,85
14. Irene Curtoni   ITA 02:43,59
15. Ragnhild Mowinckel   NOR 02:43,67
16. Frida Hansdotter   SWE 02:43,92
17. Michelle Gisin   SUI 02:43,96
17. Julia Mancuso   USA 02:43,96
19. Adeline Baud   FRA 02:44,09
20. Ramona Siebenhofer   AUT 02:44,19
21. Marta Bassino   ITA 02:44,55
22. Tina Maze   SLO 02:44,57
23. Kajsa Kling   SEW 02:44,95
24. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 02:45,05
25. Veronique Hronek   GER 02:46,14
26. Megan McJames   USA 02:46,60
       
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 26.10.2014

1 Hirscher Marcel AUT 2:28.09
2 Dopfer Fritz GER 2:29.67
3 Pinturault Alexis FRA 2:30.15
4 Raich Benjamin AUT 2:30.16
5 Muffat-Jeandet Victor FRA 2:30.23
6 Simoncelli Davide ITA 2:30.38
7 Sandell Marcus FIN 2:30.76
8 Fanara Thomas FRA 2:30.94
9 Nani Roberto ITA 2:31.09
10 Ligety Ted USA 2:31.11
11 Janka Carlo SUI 2:31.21
12 Murisier Justin SUI 2:31.31
13 Eisath Florian ITA 2:31.39
14 Lindh Calle SWE 2:31.57
15 Jansrud Kjetil NOR 2:31.61
16 Pleisch Manuel SUI 2:31.66
17 Haugen Leif-Kristian NOR 2:31.86
18 Borsotti Giovanni ITA 2:31.99
19 Noesig Christoph AUT 2:32.26
20 Myhrer Andre SWE 2:32.33
21 Brown Phil CAN 2:32.48
22 Olsson Matts SWE 2:32.54
23 Richard Cyprien FRA 2:32.57
24 Kranjec Zan SLO 2:32.58
25 Schoerghofer Philipp AUT 2:32.98
26 Jitloff Tim USA 2:35.26
27 Luitz Stefan GER 2:38.80
       
       
       

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2013

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,16
2. Kathrin Zettel AUT 2:26,00
3. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,44
4. Anna Fenninger AUT 2:26,57
5. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,74
6. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:26,78
7. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:27,07
8. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 2:27,33
9. Dominique Gisin SUI 2:27,37
10. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:27,40
11. Veronique Hronek GER 2:27,55
12. Anemone Marmottan FRA 2:27,73
13. Andrea Fischbacher AUT 2:27,97
14. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:28,01
15. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,13
. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,13
17. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,19
18. Tina Maze SLO 2:28,21
19. Denise Karbon ITA 2:28,22
20. Adeline Baud FRA 2:28,42
21. Tessa Worley FRA 2:28,47
22. Elisabeth Görgl AUT 2:28,48
23. Fabienne Suter SUI 2:28,68
24. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:28,71
25. Federica Brignone ITA 2:28,75
26. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,84
27. Julia Mancuso USA 2:28,85
28. Taina Barioz FRA 2:29,40
29. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,71

Giant Slalom men, 27.10.2013

1. Ted Ligety USA 1:59,50
2. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:00,29
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:00,52
4. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:01,23
. Steve Missillier FRA 2:01,23
6. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:01,32
7. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:01,58
8. Cyprien Richard FRA 2:01,66
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:01,68
10. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:01,80
11. Thomas Mermillod Blondin FRA 2:01,87
. Ivica Kostelic CRO 2:01,87
13. Benjamin Raich AUT 2:02,01
14. Didier Defago SUI 2:02,29
15. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:02,34
16. Marcel Mathis AUT 2:02,47
17. Massimiliano Blardone ITA 2:02,77
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:02,78
19. Bode Miller USA 2:02,79
20. Tim Jitloff USA 2:02,81
21. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:02,86
22. Stefan Luitz GER 2:02,96
23. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:03,00
24. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:03,06
25. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:03,08
26. Florian Eisath ITA 2:03,16
27. Thomas Tumler SUI 2:03,36
28. Matts Olsson SWE 2:03,98
29. Gauthier De Tessieres FRA 2:04,15
       
Weltcup Sölden Siegerinnen 2020

Giant Slalom women 17.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Marta Bassino ITA 02:19.69
2. Federica Brignone ITA 02:19.83
3. Petra Vlhova SVK 02:20.82
4. Michelle Gisin SUI 02:20.99
5. Mina Fuerst Holtmann NOR 02:21.44
6. Meta Hrovat SLO 02:22.16
6. Sofia Goggia ITA 02:22.16
8. Lara Gut-Behrami SUI 02:22.25
9. Tessa Worley FRA 02:22.48
10. Paula Moltzan USA 02:22.50
11. Andrea Ellenberger SUI 02:23.23
12. Alice Robinson NZL 02:23.34
13. Romane Miradoli FRA 02:23.38
14. Sara Hector SWE 02:23.40
15. Nina O Brien USA 02:23.52
15. Katharina Truppe AUT 02:23.52
17. Stephanie Brunner AUT 02:23.65
18. Ekaterina Tkachenko RUS 02:24.47
19. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 02:24.59
20. Ester Ledecka CZE 02:24.73
21. Ana Bucik SLO 02:25.06
21. Priska Nufer SUI 02:25.08
23. Kaja Norbye NOR 02:25.38
24. Franziska Gritsch AUT 02:25.74
25. Valerie Grenier CAN 02:25.79
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 02:26.97
27. Alexandra Tilley GBR 02:27.78
Sieger Weltcuprennen Herren 2020

Giant Slalom men 18.10.2020

  Name Nation Zeit
1. Lucas Braathen NOR 2:14:41
2. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:14:46
3. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:14:87
4. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14:90
5. Loic Meillard SUI 2:14:97
5. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:14:97
7. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15:18
8. Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen NOR 2:15:45
9. Thibaut Favrot FRA 2:15:62
10. Luca De Aliprandini ITA 2.15.78
11. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15:79
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:15:86
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:16:08
14. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16:21
15. Alexander Schmid GER 2:16:23
16. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16:36
17. Stefan Brennsteiner AUT 2:16:39
18. Sam Maes BEL 2:16:45
19. Erik Read CAN 2:16:58
20. Daniele Sette SUI 2:16:68
21. Manfred Moelgg ITA 2:16:75
22. Tommy Ford USA 2:16:94
23. Roberto Nani ITA 2:17:03
24. Vincent Kriechmayr AUT 2:17:40
25. Matthias Mayer AUT 2:17:45
26. Matthieu Faivre FRA 2:17:46
27. River Radamus USA 2:17:48
28. Adam Zampa SVK 2:17:87

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2019

1. Alice ROBINSON NZL 2:17,36
2. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:17,42
3. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:17,72
4. Mina Fuerst HOLTMANN NOR 2:18,21
5. Frederica BRIGNONE ITA 2:18,23
6. Maria Therese TVIBERG NOR 2:18,39
7. Franziska GRITSCH AUT 2:18,77
8. Lara GUT-BEHRAMI SUI 2:18,82
9. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:18,83
10. Ramona SIEBENHOFER AUT 2:18,86
11. Tina ROBNIK SLO 2:18,91
12. Marta BASSINO ITA 2:19,02
13. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:19,09
14. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:19,14
15. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:19,21
16. Andrea ELLENBERGER SUI 2:19,25
17. Sara HECTOR SWE 2:19,35
18. Lena DUERR GER 2:19,43
19. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:19,67
20. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:19,78
21. Nina O BRIEN USA 2:19,84
21. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:19,84
23. Ana BUCIK SLO 2:19,95
24. Roberta MELESI ITA 2:20,01
25. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:20,14
26. Francesca MARSAGLIA ITA 2:20,15
27. Alex TILLEY GBR 2:20,77
28. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:25,16

Giant Slalom men 27.10.2019

1. Alexis PINTURAULT FRA 2:14,14
2. Mathieu FAIVRE FRA 2:14,68
3. Zan KRANJEC SLO 2:14,77
4. Tommy FORD USA 2:14,84
5. Ted LIGETY USA 2:15,23
6. Lucas BRAATHEN NOR 2:15,24
7. Erik READ CAN 2:15,43
8. Luca DE ALIPRANDINI ITA 2:15,45
9. Gino CAVIEZEL SUI 2:15,50
10. Kristian Leif NESTVOLD-HAUGEN NOR 2:15,54
11. Ryan COCHRAN-SIEGLE USA 2:15,63
12. Manuel FELLER AUT 2:15,66
13. Marco ODERMATT SUI 2:15,77
14. Rasmus WINDINGSTAD NOR 2:15,89
15. Matthias MAYER AUT 2:15,95
16. Stefan LUITZ GER 2:15,97
17. Matts OLSSON SWE 2:15,98
18. Henrik KRISTOFFERSEN NOR 2:16,16
19. Roland LEITINGER AUT 2:16,20
20. Manfred MOELGG ITA 2:16,21
21. Aleksander Aamodt KILDE NOR 2:16,33
22. Thomas TUMLER SUI 2:16,35
23. Justin MURISIER SUI 2:16,42
24. Cedric NOGER SUI 2:16,82
25. Thibaut FAVROT FRA 2:16,96
26. Trevor PHILP CAN 2:17,06
27. Alexander SCHMID GER 2:17,14
28. Victor MUFFAT-JEANDET FRA 2:17,51

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2018

1. Tessa WORLEY FRA 2:00,51
2. Federica BRIGNONE ITA 2:00,86
3. Mikaela SHIFFRIN USA 2:01,45
4. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 2:01,50
5. Ragnhild MOWINCKEL NOR 2:02,44
5. Stephanie BRUNNER AUT 2:02,44
7. Wendy HOLDENER SUI 2:02,82
8. Kristin LYSDAHL NOR 2:02,98
9. Thea Louise STJERNESUND NOR 2:03,55
10. Kristine Gjelsten HAUGEN NOR 2:03,62
11. Valerie GRENIER CAN 2:03,80
12. Adeline MUGNIER FRA 2:03,83
13. Taina BARIOZ FRA 2:03,87
14. Lara GUT SUI 2:03,99
15. Michelle GISIN SUI 2:04,11
16. Katharina LIENSBERGER AUT 2:04,13
17. Katharina TRUPPE AUT 2:04,35
18. Meta HROVAT SLO 2:04,56
19. Stephanie RESCH AUT 2:04,60
20. Anna VEITH AUT 2:04,61
21. Bernadette SCHILD AUT 2:04,71
22. Irene CURTONI ITA 2:04,96
23. Ricarda HAASER AUT 2:05,09
24. Eva-Maria BREM AUT 2:05,10
25. Frida HANSDOTTER SWE 2:05,24
26. Asa ANDO JPN 2:05,45
27. Tina WEIRATHER LIE 2:05,86
28. Haruna ISHIKAWA JPN 2:06,10
29. Petra VLHOVA SVK 2:16,56

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2018

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due to huge amounts of freshly fallen snow and wind.

Giant Slalom women 27.10.2017

1. Viktoria REBENSBURG GER 1:55,20
2. Tessa WORLEY FRA 1:55,34
3. Manuela MOELGG ITA 1:55,73
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 1:55,91
5. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 1:55,94
6. Wendy Holdener SUI 1:56,31
7. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 1:56,65
8. Kristin Lysdahl NOR 1:56,68
9. Tina Robnik SLO 1:56,75
9. Sara Hector SWE 1:56,75
11. Ricarda Haaser AUT 1:56,82
12. Bernadette Schild AUT 1:56,90
13. Elisabeth Kappaurer AUT 1:57,00
14. Estelle Alphand SWE 1:57,06
14. Irene Curtoni ITA 1:57,06
16. Petra Vlhova SVK 1:57,20
17. Taina Barioz FRA 1:57,45
18. Katharina Truppe AUT 1:57,49
19. Laura Pirovano ITA 1:57,56
20. Carmen Thalmann AUT 1:57,79
21. Frida Hansdotter SWE 1:57,94
22. Nina Haver-Loeseth NOR 1:57,97
23. Kristine Gjelsten Haugen NOR 1:58,06
24. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 1:58,07
25. Asa Ando JPN 1:58,46
26. Maren Wiesler GER 1:58,89
27. Elena Curtoni ITA 1:58,93
28. Meta Hrovat SLO 2:01,80
       

Giant Slalom men, 28.10.2017

Men’s Giant Slalom race canceled due heavy winds.

Giant Slalom women 22.10.2016

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:23,02
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:24,46
3. Marta Bassino LIE 2:24,95
4. Stephanie Brunner AUT 2:25,30
5. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:25,79
6. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,84
7. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:26,03
8. Petra Vlhova SVK 2:26,25
9. Frederica Brignone ITA 2:26,26
10. Ana Drev SLO 2:26,31
11. Coralie Sombet Frasse FRA 2:26,57
12. Rosina Schneeberger AUT 2:26,58
13. Riccarda Haaser AUT 2:26,67
14. Katharina Truppe AUT 2:26,69
15. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,72
16. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:26,85
17. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:26,87
18. Melanie Meillard SUI 2:26,88
19. Tina Robnik SLO 2:26,95
20. Manuela Moelgg ITA 2:27,16
21. Lena Duerr GER 2:27,22
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:27,22
23. Simone Wild SUI 2:27,33
24. Maria Pietilae-Holmner SWE 2:27,92
25. Francesca Marsaglia ITA 2:28,14
26. Ragnhild Mowinckel NOR 2:28,16
26. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,16
28. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,60
29. Emelie Wikstroem SWE 2:28,94

Giant Slalom men, 23.10.2016

1. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:14.01
2. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:14.71
3. Felix Neureuther GER 2:15.38
4. Zan Kranjec SLO 2:15.45
5. Ted Ligety USA 2:15.66
6. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:15.68
7. Justin Murisier SUI 2:15.79
8. Henrik Kristoffersen NOR 2:15.93
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:15.94
10. Luca de Aliprandini ITA 2:16.13
11. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:16.14
12. Benedikt Staubitzer GER 2:16.15
13. Carlo Janka SUI 2:16.19
14. Victor Muffat-Jeandet FRA 2:16.24
15. Matts Olsson SWE 2:16.30
16. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:16.39
17. Marco Odermatt SUI 2:16.42
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:16.44
19. Stefan Luitz GER 2:16.45
20. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:16.52
21. Florian Eisath ITA 2:16.58
22. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:16.61
23. Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR 2:16.78
24. Roberto Nani ITA 2:16.86
25. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:16.88
26. Steve Missilier FRA 2:16.91
27. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:17.26
28. Christopher Nösig AUT 2:17.54

Giant Slalom women 24.10.2015

1. Federica Brignone ITA 2:24,27
2. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:25,12
3. Tina Weirather LIE 2:25,52
4. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,66
5. Tessa Worley FRA 2:25,99
6. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,55
7. Sara Hector SWE 2:26,68
8. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:27,15
9. Irene Curtoni ITA 2:27,17
10. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:27,29
11. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:27,37
12. Manuela Mölgg ITA 2:27,50
13. Taina Barioz FRA 2:27,55
14. Elena Curtoni ITA 2:27,94
15. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 2:28,00
16. Sofia Goggia ITA 2:28,06
17. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,16
18. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,23
19. Michaela Kirchgasser AUT 2:28,36
20. Jasmina Suter SUI 2:28,58
21. Kajsa Kling SWE 2:28,67
22. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:28,85
23. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,89
24. Emi Hasegawa JPN 2:28,94
25. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:29,09
26. Wendy Holdener SUI 2:29,23
27. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,24
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 25.10.2015

1. Ted Ligety USA 2:23,88
2. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:24,03
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:24,05
4. Roberto Nani ITA 2:25,78
5. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:25,89
6. Henrik Kristoffersen CAN 2:26,69
6. Felix Neurauther GER 2:26,69
6. Roland Leitinger AUT 2:26,69
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:26,81
10. Victor Muffat Jeandet FRA 2:26,97
11. Florian Eisath ITA 2:27,07
12. Filip Zubcic CRO 2:27,16
13. Giovanni Borsotti ITA 2:27,26
14. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:27,39
15. Justin Murisier SUI 2:27,47
16. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:27,54
17. Tim Jitloff USA 2:27,57
18. Stefan Luitz GER 2:27,70
19. Andrea Ballerin ITA 2:27,87
20. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:27,95
20. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:27,95
22. Christian Hirschbühl AUT 2:28,01
23. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:28,02
24. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:28,13
25. Christoph Nösig AUT 2:28,24
25. Kjetil Jansrud NOR 2:28,24
27. Steve Missillier FRA 2:28,29
28. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:28,33
29. Adam Zampa SLO 2:28,53
30. Elia Zurbriggen SUI 2:28,61

Giant Slalom women 25.10.2014

1. Anna Fenninger   AUT 02:39,85
1. Mikaela Shiffrin   USA 02:39,85
3. Eva-Maria Brem   AUT 02:40,12
4. Kathrin Zettel   AUT 02:40,14
5. Federica Brignone   ITA 02:40,22
6. Viktoria Rebensburg   GER 02:40,43
7. Tessa Worley   FRA 02:41,42
8. Maria Pietilä-Holmner   SWE 02:41,61
9. Nadia Fanchini   ITA 02:41,68
10. Tina Weirather   LIE 02:42,39
11. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 02:42,46
11. Sara Hector SWE 02:42,46
13. Andrea Fischbacher   AUT 02:42,85
14. Irene Curtoni   ITA 02:43,59
15. Ragnhild Mowinckel   NOR 02:43,67
16. Frida Hansdotter   SWE 02:43,92
17. Michelle Gisin   SUI 02:43,96
17. Julia Mancuso   USA 02:43,96
19. Adeline Baud   FRA 02:44,09
20. Ramona Siebenhofer   AUT 02:44,19
21. Marta Bassino   ITA 02:44,55
22. Tina Maze   SLO 02:44,57
23. Kajsa Kling   SEW 02:44,95
24. Marie-Pier Prefontaine CAN 02:45,05
25. Veronique Hronek   GER 02:46,14
26. Megan McJames   USA 02:46,60
       
       
       

Giant Slalom men, 26.10.2014

1 Hirscher Marcel AUT 2:28.09
2 Dopfer Fritz GER 2:29.67
3 Pinturault Alexis FRA 2:30.15
4 Raich Benjamin AUT 2:30.16
5 Muffat-Jeandet Victor FRA 2:30.23
6 Simoncelli Davide ITA 2:30.38
7 Sandell Marcus FIN 2:30.76
8 Fanara Thomas FRA 2:30.94
9 Nani Roberto ITA 2:31.09
10 Ligety Ted USA 2:31.11
11 Janka Carlo SUI 2:31.21
12 Murisier Justin SUI 2:31.31
13 Eisath Florian ITA 2:31.39
14 Lindh Calle SWE 2:31.57
15 Jansrud Kjetil NOR 2:31.61
16 Pleisch Manuel SUI 2:31.66
17 Haugen Leif-Kristian NOR 2:31.86
18 Borsotti Giovanni ITA 2:31.99
19 Noesig Christoph AUT 2:32.26
20 Myhrer Andre SWE 2:32.33
21 Brown Phil CAN 2:32.48
22 Olsson Matts SWE 2:32.54
23 Richard Cyprien FRA 2:32.57
24 Kranjec Zan SLO 2:32.58
25 Schoerghofer Philipp AUT 2:32.98
26 Jitloff Tim USA 2:35.26
27 Luitz Stefan GER 2:38.80
       
       
       

Giant Slalom women 26.10.2013

1. Lara Gut SUI 2:25,16
2. Kathrin Zettel AUT 2:26,00
3. Viktoria Rebensburg GER 2:26,44
4. Anna Fenninger AUT 2:26,57
5. Tina Weirather LIE 2:26,74
6. Mikaela Shiffrin USA 2:26,78
7. Maria Pietilä-Holmner SWE 2:27,07
8. Jessica Lindell-Vikarby SWE 2:27,33
9. Dominique Gisin SUI 2:27,37
10. Marie-Michele Gagnon CAN 2:27,40
11. Veronique Hronek GER 2:27,55
12. Anemone Marmottan FRA 2:27,73
13. Andrea Fischbacher AUT 2:27,97
14. Nadia Fanchini ITA 2:28,01
15. Ramona Siebenhofer AUT 2:28,13
. Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA 2:28,13
17. Eva-Maria Brem AUT 2:28,19
18. Tina Maze SLO 2:28,21
19. Denise Karbon ITA 2:28,22
20. Adeline Baud FRA 2:28,42
21. Tessa Worley FRA 2:28,47
22. Elisabeth Görgl AUT 2:28,48
23. Fabienne Suter SUI 2:28,68
24. Frida Hansdotter SWE 2:28,71
25. Federica Brignone ITA 2:28,75
26. Nina Löseth NOR 2:28,84
27. Julia Mancuso USA 2:28,85
28. Taina Barioz FRA 2:29,40
29. Katarina Lavtar SLO 2:29,71

Giant Slalom men, 27.10.2013

1. Ted Ligety USA 1:59,50
2. Alexis Pinturault FRA 2:00,29
3. Marcel Hirscher AUT 2:00,52
4. Aksel Lund Svindal NOR 2:01,23
. Steve Missillier FRA 2:01,23
6. Marcus Sandell FIN 2:01,32
7. Thomas Fanara FRA 2:01,58
8. Cyprien Richard FRA 2:01,66
9. Mathieu Faivre FRA 2:01,68
10. Philipp Schörghofer AUT 2:01,80
11. Thomas Mermillod Blondin FRA 2:01,87
. Ivica Kostelic CRO 2:01,87
13. Benjamin Raich AUT 2:02,01
14. Didier Defago SUI 2:02,29
15. Hannes Reichelt AUT 2:02,34
16. Marcel Mathis AUT 2:02,47
17. Massimiliano Blardone ITA 2:02,77
18. Leif Kristian Haugen NOR 2:02,78
19. Bode Miller USA 2:02,79
20. Tim Jitloff USA 2:02,81
21. Fritz Dopfer GER 2:02,86
22. Stefan Luitz GER 2:02,96
23. Andre Myhrer SWE 2:03,00
24. Gino Caviezel SUI 2:03,06
25. Manfred Mölgg ITA 2:03,08
26. Florian Eisath ITA 2:03,16
27. Thomas Tumler SUI 2:03,36
28. Matts Olsson SWE 2:03,98
29. Gauthier De Tessieres FRA 2:04,15